Skip to main content
Silver Creek High School

3434 Silver Creek Road
San Jose, CA 95121

CEEB/ACT/School Code: 053100

Phone: (408) 347-5600

Fax: (408) 347-5615

Directory

Administration
Contact Mrs. Barrett - Wong  Mrs. Barrett - Wong (408) 347-5630 APED
Contact Aurora Childs  Aurora Childs (408) 347-5611 Principal's Secretary
Contact Kelly Daugherty  Kelly Daugherty (408) 347-5611 Principal
Contact Lyra Hua  Lyra Hua (408) 347-5620 APA
Advisors
Contact Hector Flores  Hector Flores (408) 347-5626 Student Advisor (M - Z)
Contact Shelley Innes-Valdivia  Shelley Innes-Valdivia (408) 347-5625 Student Advisor (A - L)
Contact Aaron Noriega  Aaron Noriega (408) 347-5633 Campus Monitor
Attendance Office
Contact Lisette Goulart  Lisette Goulart (408) 347-5654 Attendance Clerk (M - Z)
Contact Josefina Ortiz  Josefina Ortiz (408) 347-5621 Attendance Secretary (A - L)
Counselors
Contact Julie Chapman  Julie Chapman (408) 347-5647 ex: 75647 School Counselor (I - M)
Contact Leslie Bannerman  Leslie Bannerman (408) 347-5824 Psychologist
Contact Megan Cabalar  Megan Cabalar (408) 347-5635 School Counselor (N - Ph)
Contact Anh Diep  Anh Diep (408) 347-5637 Counseling Technician
Contact Tuongvan Nguyen  Tuongvan Nguyen (408) 347-5820 School Counselor (Db - H)
Contact Sylvia Rabago  Sylvia Rabago (408) 347-5832 School Counselor (Pi - Sol)
Contact Allan Roberts  Allan Roberts (408) 347-5817 Head School Counselor (A - Da)
Contact Evelyn Sanchez  Evelyn Sanchez (408) 347-5636 School Counselor (Som - Z)
Contact Emily Zavala  Emily Zavala (408) 347-5663 School Social Worker
Teachers
Contact Michelle Advincula  Michelle Advincula Math Teacher
Contact Gil Agoylo  Gil Agoylo Math Teacher
Contact HECTOR ALARCON  HECTOR ALARCON Science Teacher
Contact JAVAD ARYAN  JAVAD ARYAN Math Teacher
Contact Mr. Avila  Mr. Avila Science Teacher / AVID Coordinator
Contact Mrs. Berry  Mrs. Berry Math Teacher
Contact JOSE BETANCOURT  JOSE BETANCOURT Physical Education Teacher
Contact LESIA BRAVEL  LESIA BRAVEL Special Education Teacher
Contact DAVID BRODSKY  DAVID BRODSKY (408) 627-1513 English Teacher
Contact TIFFANY BROOKS  TIFFANY BROOKS English Teacher
Contact ADRIAN BUENROSTRO  ADRIAN BUENROSTRO World Language Teacher
Contact Imani Butler  Imani Butler (408) 347-5705 Business Teacher
Contact Victoria Byers  Victoria Byers Visual Arts Teacher
Contact RICHARD CABRAL  RICHARD CABRAL Special Education Teacher
Contact Anthony Cardott  Anthony Cardott World Language Teacher
Contact Deedee Cargill  Deedee Cargill English Teacher
Contact Narquiz Cervantes  Narquiz Cervantes Science Teacher
Contact Tony Chan  Tony Chan Social Science Teacher
Contact Mr. Chu  Mr. Chu Math Teacher
Contact Matt Corona  Matt Corona Physical Education Teacher
Contact Ms. Cuevas  Ms. Cuevas (408) 347-5717 World Language Teacher
Contact Lorena Czech  Lorena Czech World Language Teacher
Contact DANNI DANIEL-MESTAZ  DANNI DANIEL-MESTAZ Special Education Teacher
Contact Kristina Dole  Kristina Dole English / AVID Teacher
Contact Señora Eachus  Señora Eachus World Languages Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact Mrs. Enoveso  Mrs. Enoveso Special Education Teacher
Contact Velana Ferro  Velana Ferro Physical Education Teacher
Contact ALVIN FLORO  ALVIN FLORO Visual Arts Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact Vanessa Frank  Vanessa Frank English Teacher
Contact MOLLY FROKE  MOLLY FROKE Social Science Teacher
Contact Mrs. Garcia  Mrs. Garcia English Teacher
Contact Leena Guttal  Leena Guttal Math Teacher
Contact Eugene Gzsanka  Eugene Gzsanka (408) 347-5768 Math Teacher
Contact Tom Halonen  Tom Halonen Social Science Teacher
Contact MARISA HANSON  MARISA HANSON Math Teacher
Contact Thomas Head  Thomas Head English Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact Mr Henninger  Mr Henninger Social Science Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact SIMONE HORNE  SIMONE HORNE Performing Arts Teacher
Contact RAMONA HUTCHINSON  RAMONA HUTCHINSON World Languages Teacher
Contact Jason James  Jason James Physical Education Teacher
Contact Phi James  Phi James Social Science Teacher
Contact ROBERT KERCHNER  ROBERT KERCHNER ROTC Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact TAN KHA  TAN KHA World Languages Teacher
Contact Ms. King  Ms. King English Teacher
Contact GABRIELLE KOIZUMI  GABRIELLE KOIZUMI Performing Arts / Social Science Teacher
Contact MARY-KATHRYN LEE  MARY-KATHRYN LEE Performing Arts Teacher
Contact Allison Liang  Allison Liang Science Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact Griselda Lopez  Griselda Lopez Visual Arts Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact Mrs Emily Lopez  Mrs Emily Lopez English Teacher
Contact BROOKE LOVEDAY  BROOKE LOVEDAY English Teacher
Contact Eric Luescher  Eric Luescher (408) 347-5840 Physical Education Teacher / Dept Chair / Athletic Director (Boys)
Contact Miss LUGO  Miss LUGO English Teacher
Contact Van Ly  Van Ly Math Teacher
Contact Michele Madrigal  Michele Madrigal English Teacher
Contact TALLA MANNEH  TALLA MANNEH Social Science Teacher
Contact MARRIKA MARTIN  MARRIKA MARTIN Special Education Teacher
Contact Lydia Martinez  Lydia Martinez Performing Arts / World Languages Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact G Martínez  G Martínez World Languages Teacher
Contact Joann Mauro  Joann Mauro Science Teacher
Contact Mrs. Mead  Mrs. Mead Math Teacher
Contact Mr. Meissner  Mr. Meissner (408) 347-5877 Science Teacher
Contact Alex Mendoza  Alex Mendoza Science Teacher
Contact JUDY MILNER  JUDY MILNER Performing Arts Teacher
Contact Mrs. Molfino  Mrs. Molfino English Teacher
Contact Yevette Mollique  Yevette Mollique (408) 506-9991 ex: 75881 Special Education Teacher
Contact Michelle Morton  Michelle Morton Special Education Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact Ms. Newray  Ms. Newray English Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact Mr. Nguyen  Mr. Nguyen Science Teacher
Contact Nguyet Nguyen  Nguyet Nguyen Math Teacher
Contact Nick Nguyen  Nick Nguyen Science Teacher
Contact Quang Nguyen  Quang Nguyen (408) 347-5712 World Languages Teacher
Contact Grace Perez-Vokt  Grace Perez-Vokt Math Teacher
Contact DAWN PETERSEN  DAWN PETERSEN Special Education Teacher
Contact Jenn Phan  Jenn Phan Social Science Teacher
Contact ALYSSA PRUDENCIO  ALYSSA PRUDENCIO Physical Education Teacher
Contact Mr. Pun  Mr. Pun (408) 347-5887 Math Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact ROBERT RAMIREZ  ROBERT RAMIREZ World Languages Teacher
Contact MITCHY RENE  MITCHY RENE World Languages Teacher
Contact TODD RICHARDS  TODD RICHARDS Social Science Teacher
Contact MARIA SABIN-HALONEN  MARIA SABIN-HALONEN Special Education Teacher
Contact Joseph Sandate  Joseph Sandate Math Teacher
Contact Jacob Sandoval  Jacob Sandoval (408) 347-5745 Science Teacher / Linked Learning
Contact Ka-Ling Scoppetone  Ka-Ling Scoppetone Business Teacher / Dept Chair
Contact Mrs. Seal  Mrs. Seal (408) 347-5830 English / AVID Teacher
Contact Todd Seal  Todd Seal (408) 347-5724 English / AVID Teacher
Contact RICHARD SHINAGAWA  RICHARD SHINAGAWA Social Science Teacher
Contact HELEN SOWINSKI  HELEN SOWINSKI ROTC Teacher
Contact Jessica Stahlke  Jessica Stahlke English Teacher
Contact James Staten  James Staten (408) 347-5744 Science Teacher
Contact BRETT STROMMEN  BRETT STROMMEN Social Science Teacher / Activities Director
Contact Trish Sunseri  Trish Sunseri (408) 347-5837 Physical Education Teacher / Athletic Director (Girls)
Contact Fran Tomblin  Fran Tomblin Social Science Teacher
Contact Anne Tran  Anne Tran Science Teacher
Contact David Trang  David Trang Social Science Teacher
Contact Traci Verna  Traci Verna Science Teacher
Contact QUANG VU  QUANG VU Science Teacher
Contact Ms. Weckesser  Ms. Weckesser (408) 347-5696 English / AVID Teacher
Contact Shelley Wessels  Shelley Wessels Social Science Teacher
Contact Sooky Yi  Sooky Yi Social Science Teacher
Contact Edward Youngblood  Edward Youngblood Business Teacher
Staff
Contact Sherri Allen  Sherri Allen (408) 347-5640 Health Office Technician
Contact Michael Anchondo  Michael Anchondo (408) 347-5631 Parent & Community Involvement Specialist
Contact Leslie Bannerman  Leslie Bannerman (408) 347-5824 Psychologist
Contact Liza Hartman  Liza Hartman (408) 347-5685 Library Media Specialist
Contact Jeslie Junio  Jeslie Junio (408) 347-5819 Speech Therapist
Contact Stanley Liu  Stanley Liu (408) 347-5829 Computer Technician
Contact Annette Logsdon  Annette Logsdon (408) 347-5819 Speech Therapist
Contact Irma Mejia  Irma Mejia (408) 347-5638 Support Services Technician
Contact Alison Montgomery  Alison Montgomery (408) 347-5644 Registrar
Contact Rudy Munoz  Rudy Munoz Head Custodian
Contact Goretti Rosa  Goretti Rosa (408) 347-5632 Food Service Manager
Contact Kathryn Vera  Kathryn Vera (408) 347-5826 Program Specialist
Contact Gloria Wooden  Gloria Wooden (408) 347-5652 Bank Clerk