About Silver Creek Administration After-School Programs Back to School Night Bell Schedules Calendars Campus Map Contact Us Duplicate Diploma Requests Enrollment/Registration Graduation Library Morning Announcements Newspaper Parent Center PTSA Reporting an Absence Transcript Requests WASC Yearbook
Academics at Silver Creek Counseling Courses Departments Graduation Requirements Summer School 2017 Testing
Activities at Silver Creek Associated Student Body Class Pages Clubs Forms
Athletics at Silver Creek Athletic Booster Club Fall Sports Winter Sports
Add A Resource Parents Staff Students
Welcome

All Clubs

Club Meeting Announcement Request

If you would like your club meetings announced through the Morning Announcements, please complete the Club Meeting Announcement Request form.

2015-2016 Club Meetings

All clubs meet weekly during lunch unless otherwise noted.

Club Names Location, Meeting Day President Advisor(s)
Acts of Random Kindness (ARK) B3, Thursdays Tiffany Ngo Ms. King
Aid to Children without Parents (ACWP) I3, Thursdays Lillian Thio Mr. Nguyen
Animal Allies D2, Thursdays Amanda Tran Ms. Perez
Anime C1, Thursdays Justin Huynh Ms. Takegami
Arab Student Union I4, Fridays Nora Abushabaan Ms. Byers
Asian Student Association (ASA) E4, Fridays (bi-weekly) Allison Ly Mr. Curran
AWARE H8, Thursdays Leila Jamshidi Mr. Hernandez
B-Boy Club U Quad, Mondays & Thursdays (after school) Tony Truong Mr. Floro
Bits and Bytes B6, Wednesdays Dhanvee Ivaturi Mr. Butler
Black Student Union (BSU) K2, Wednesdays Arika Fisher Ms. Leval & Mr. Staten
Book Club C8, Fridays Cindy Tran Ms. Weckesser
Brown Bag Buddies (BBB) D7, Mondays Kelly Tran Ms. Voss
California Scholarship Federation (CSF) Library, Mondays Betty Nguyen Mr. Taylor
Cambodian Variegation Union (CVU) L4, Wednesdays An Le Ms. Innes
Camp Everytown Kenya Saralono Mr. Cardott
Choreo Club X3 (Dance Room), Tuesdays Joshua DeGuzman Mrs. Martinez-Campos
Conservation Corporation Kevin Duong Mr. Henninger
Desi Student Union (DSU) I1, Fridays Bhavya Jha Ms. Fernandez
Drama Club Brandon Dinh Ms. Longshore
Excursion Arvind Nandi Mr. Nguyen
Filipino Student Union (FSU) L4, Thursdays (bi-weekly) Tammy Tran Mr. Agoylo
Film Club Clark Gholamipour Mr. Cardott
Financial Literacy E1, Thursdays Cuong Luu Mr. Marr
Forensics Society H5, Thursdays Jenna Huynh Ms. Tran
Game Development C2, Wednesdays Neil Desai Mr. Youngblood
Green Help H4, Fridays Stephanie Ortiz Mr. Cervantes
Innvision Institution D12, Tuesdays (break, bi-weekly) Maggie Wong Mr. Cardott
Interact Club X1 (Raider Hall), Tuesdays Tiffany Ngo Mr. Murphy
Islamic Enlightenment H7, Wednesdays Mariam Ahmed Ms. Fernandez
Joyluck Club Francis Brown Mr. Sandate
Junior Statesmen of America (JSA) M2, Thursdays Rachne Mandalam Ms. Wessels
K-Pop Club C7, Fridays Baochau Hoang Mr. Dyer
Keep COMM D9, Thursdays Akash Bellipaddy Ms. Newray
Key Club X1 (Raider Hall), Wednesdays Anna Pham Mr. Curran
Latino Student Union (LSU) D5, Thursdays Berenice Cuevas Mr. Alvarez
Leo Club L15, Thursdays Josephine Le Ms. Advincula, Mr. Curran
Linux Learning Janesh Chabbra Ms. Advincula
Magic: The Gathering (MTGTCG) E8, Wednesdays Raymond Linh Mr. Taylor
Make a Change E4, Thursdays Yvonne Lieu Mr. Curran
MESA L14, Fridays Stephanie Berrospe Ms. Nguyen, Ms. Perez
Music Club X2 (Band Room), Fridays Lilian Thio Ms. Mandler
National Honor Society (NHS) Library, Thursdays Deepti Villiapan Mr. Chan
Operation Knitting J3, Wednesdays Helena Lopez Mr. Floro
Parkour N4, Tuesdays, Thursdays Richard Alvarado Mr. Flores
Pilates Club Claire Tran Ms. Cargill
Polynesian Club H5, Fridays Jennifer Bedania Mr. Curran
Project Run Michelle Troung Mr. Meirose
Raider Habitat (Habitat for Humanity) U16, Tuesdays Jose Herrera Mr. Meirose
Red Cross Club Library, Fridays Diana Thai Mr. Chan
Science Olympiad H10, Tuesdays Sruti Vutukury Mr. Mendoza
Soccer Club Stadium, Mondays (after school) Leslie Palomera Mr. Gonzalez
Speech and Debate U15, Wednesdays (after school) Pratima Manga Ms. Madrigal
Students in Action (SIA) H7, Fridays Yvonne Tran Ms. Fernandes
UNICEF X1 (Raider Hall), Fridays Anna Voeun Ms. Frank
Vietnamese Student Union (VSA) L3, Thursdays Nhat Vu Ms. Nguyen
Volleyball X2, Thursdays (bi-weekly) Thomas Tran Mr. Giannini
Young Entrepreneurs Club Chhean Seng Ms. Tomblin